Get started7 Dalby Fold is a detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 156 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (198 m² median across 7 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £619,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£662,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£619,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,974
Street avg £3,867
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 177 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£619,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9FD: £699,995 (2023–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
LS16 9BG
Wynmore Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bramhope Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB