Get startedFlat 16 is a two-bedroom property in Leeds (LS16 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (58–64 m²). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 45.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Flat 16's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 16 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,810
Street avg £2,051
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

14 March 2016Most recent
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6BF: £134,950 (2019–2016).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
LS16 6BF
Holy Name School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Name Catholic Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB