Get started24 Ffordd Coed Mawr is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bangor (LL57 4TB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 47.9% above the 2017 sale price. At 107 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
24 Ffordd Coed Mawr's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2023
24 Ffordd Coed Mawr valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 4 years.
£150,750
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 24 Ffordd Coed Mawr runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,409
Street avg £1,329
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trehwfa — bus stop.
8 December 2017Most recent
£150,750
+7.7%over 4 years18 September 2013
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 4TB: £147,500 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LL57 4NE