Get started14 Ffordd Coed Mawr is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bangor (LL57 4TB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 46.9% above the 2014 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,407
Street avg £1,329
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trehwfa — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2014Most recent
£128,000
+116.9%over 13 years19 July 2001
£59,000
+38.8%over 4 years1 April 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 4TB: £147,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LL57 4EL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.