Get started11 Ffordd Coed Mawr is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 4TB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 36.8% above the 2019 sale price. Sold May 2019 for £142,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Ffordd Coed Mawr valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Ffordd Coed Mawr is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,549
Street avg £1,313
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trehwfa — bus stop.
24 May 2019Most recent
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 4TB: £147,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LL57 4NE