Get started7 Cae R Deon is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bangor (LL57 4LS). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 16.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in December 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Cae R Deon has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
7 Cae R Deon outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,135
Street avg £1,588
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ainon Road — bus stop.
1 December 2023Most recent
£190,000
+46.2%over 7 years20 May 2016
£130,000
-13.3%over 9 years22 December 2006
£150,000
+233.4%over 9 years21 March 1997
£44,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 4LS: £150,000 (2024–2007).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LL57 4NE
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.