Get started11 Bryn Eglwys is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Anns Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 4BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 sits 61.6% above the 2018 sale of £148,500. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
11 Bryn Eglwys's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Bryn Eglwys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Bryn Eglwys lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,707
Street avg £2,106
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Ar Afon Mynydd Llandygai — bus stop.
8 March 2018Most recent
£148,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 4BQ: £200,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
8.2 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
LL57 4ER