Get started6 Bryntirion is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bethesda, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 615 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 38.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 20 EPCs).
6 Bryntirion's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2022
6 Bryntirion has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 18 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Bryntirion lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,811
Street avg £1,410
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Square — bus stop.
1 December 2017Most recent
£103,500
13 June 2014
£103,000
+14.4%over 6 years2 May 2008
£90,000
-10.0%over 2 years4 November 2005
£100,000
+809.1%over 5 years29 March 2000
£11,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3NG: £125,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LL57 3NG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.