Get started6 Ffordd Llanllechid is a semi-detached house in Llanllechid, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 3EE). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 42.9% above the 2018 sale price. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Codi estyniad unllawr, dymchwel modurdy presennol, creu dau le parcio a chodi sied gardd / Erection of single storey extension, demolition of existing garage, creation of two parking spaces and erection of garden shed.
Price for 6 Ffordd Llanllechid has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£1,608
Street avg £1,790
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sgwar — bus stop.
25 January 2018Most recent
£156,000
+6.8%over 7 months20 June 2017
£146,000
-3.9%over 9 years1 May 2008
£152,000
+192.3%over 6 years12 October 2001
£52,000
+33.3%over 5 years11 June 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 3EE: £173,000 (2025–2022).
35 Ffordd Llanllechid Llanllechid Bangor
Sold Mar 2025
5 Ffordd Llanllechid Llanllechid Bangor
Sold Mar 2025
23 Ffordd Llanllechid Llanllechid Bangor
Sold Jun 2023
29 Ffordd Llanllechid Llanllechid Bangor
Sold Feb 2022
12 Ffordd Llanllechid Llanllechid Bangor
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
LL57 3LE
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.