Get started10 Bron Gwynedd is a detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QP). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 97 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 30 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 38.9% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £238,995 in September 2018.
10 Bron Gwynedd's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Bron Gwynedd valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 10 Bron Gwynedd stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,464
Street avg £2,171
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
13 September 2018Most recent
£238,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QP: £355,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years