Get started20 Bron Gwynedd is a four-bedroom detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QP). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £355,000 in July 2024.
20 Bron Gwynedd valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 6 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 20 Bron Gwynedd runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,227
Street avg £2,146
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
29 July 2024Most recent
£355,000
+43.1%over 5 years21 September 2018
£247,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QP: £350,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
LL57 2LJ