Get started1 Cae Meddyg is a detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QL). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £248,995.
Latest sale on 1 Cae Meddyg was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Cae Meddyg stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,264
Street avg £1,633
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
7 June 2019Most recent
£248,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QL: £107,500 (2019–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years