Get started9 Gwel Y Wyddfa is a detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QG). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 is 29.8% above the 2017 sale price.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£280,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Gwel Y Wyddfa is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,357
Street avg £2,436
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lon Ty Golchi — bus stop.
17 November 2017Most recent
£280,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QG: £280,495 (2022–2017).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
LL57 2NL