Get started5 Gwel Y Wyddfa is a detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QG). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 30% above the 2017 sale price.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£266,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 5 Gwel Y Wyddfa runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,405
Street avg £2,432
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lon Ty Golchi — bus stop.
16 August 2017Most recent
£266,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QG: £280,495 (2022–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years