Get started1 Cilfach Crwys is a detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QA). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 60 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 19.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £334,995.
Diwygiad ansylweddol i ddyluniad yr annedd gan gynnwys symud lleoliad ffenestr ystafell wely. Non material amendment to the design of dwelling including moving location of bedroom window.
1 Cilfach Crwys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£334,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Cilfach Crwys outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
Addasiadau ac estyniadau i dŷ preswyl presennol / Alterations and extensions to an existing residential dwelling
14 November 2019Most recent
£334,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QA: £333,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
LL57 2NB