Get started4 Cilfach Crwys is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £333,000.
4 Cilfach Crwys's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Cilfach Crwys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 4 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 4 years.
4 Cilfach Crwys outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,784
Street avg £2,210
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
25 October 2023Most recent
£333,000
+44.8%over 4 years7 June 2019
£229,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QA: £309,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
LL57 2LA