Get started13 Caellepa is a mid-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1HF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 26.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 13 Caellepa lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,605
Street avg £1,470
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bangor Bus Station Stand A — bus station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 May 2024Most recent
£130,000
22 October 2021
£130,000
-2.3%over 11 years25 June 2010
£133,000
+121.7%over 7 years9 August 2002
£60,000
+41.2%over 2 years8 November 1999
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1HF: £153,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LL57 1AW
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.