Get started7 Neuadd Yr Eglwys is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 44.5% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £77,500 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Neuadd Yr Eglwys has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 25 years.
£77,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£1,462
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bron Derw Surgery — bus stop.
3 December 2021Most recent
£77,500
-18.4%over 15 years2 June 2006
£95,000
+37.7%over 2 years4 December 2003
£69,000
+4500.0%over 1 year21 August 2002
£1,500
-96.2%over 6 years16 August 1996
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1BJ: £90,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LL57 1BX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.