Get started5 Seiriol Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in June 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2023
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orme Road — bus stop.
27 June 2008Most recent
£133,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1BD: £105,000 (2022–1998).
LL57 1BN