Get startedPenllyn is a property in Groeslon, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 7UB).
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Penllyn changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£284,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 1 year.
1 July 2005Most recent
£284,000
+3.6%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ty`r Ysgol — bus stop.
18 June 2004
£274,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 7UB: £170,000 (2022–2011).