Get startedNythfa is a property in Groeslon, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 7TD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2019 for £104,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£104,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 9 years.
11 December 2019Most recent
£104,000
+54.1%over 8 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Swyddfa'r Post Office — bus stop.
28 April 2011
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 7TD: £87,000 (2022–2015).