Get started11 Hazel Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Desford, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 9HF). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 sits 87.9% above the 2014 sale of £132,500. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014).
11 Hazel Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2024
11 Hazel Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 11 Hazel Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,559
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

13 June 2014Most recent
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 9HF: £210,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE9 9FY
Manor Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Desford Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB