Get started5 Peckleton Road is a detached house in Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 7QH). It has a recorded floor area of 204 m² (around 2196 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on oil: heating oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £784,000 is 31.8% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£784,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 16 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 16 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

9 November 2016Most recent
£595,000
+13.3%over 4 years15 December 2011
£525,000
+82.9%over 9 years16 August 2002
£287,000
+4.4%over 1 year16 October 2000
£275,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in LE9 7QH: £450,000 (2024–2003).
Clickers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Desford Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.