Get started2 Cross Farm Court is a semi-detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4TS). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1653 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 30.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 16.6% below the postcode norm. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (117 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Cross Farm Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 15 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 2 Cross Farm Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,628
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£250,000
+2.0%over 3 years3 November 2010
£245,000
-16.1%over 6 years22 October 2004
£292,000
+16.8%over 1 year15 August 2003
£250,000
+127.3%over 3 years25 February 2000
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4TS: £395,000 (2025–2020).
15 Middleton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2025
23 Middleton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Aug 2022
5 Middleton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2022
16 Middleton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Aug 2021
4 Middleton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Bluebell Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.