Get started3 Boulton Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £298,000 in July 2024.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 6 years.
£298,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 6 years.
3 Boulton Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,634
Street avg £2,931
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£298,000
+19.2%over 5 years4 September 2018
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4AQ: £325,000 (2025–2019).
7 Boulton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Mar 2025
6 Boulton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Oct 2020
4 Boulton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2019
2 Boulton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Nov 2018
5 Boulton Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
LE9 4FA
New Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.