Get started2 Angrave Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 425 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 19.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£708/sq ft) was about 210.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2022 for £301,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Angrave Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£301,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 2 Angrave Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,622
Street avg £3,068
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

11 May 2022Most recent
£301,000
+35.0%over 9 years22 June 2012
£222,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4AE: £255,000 (2023–2017).
8 Angrave Crescent Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold May 2023
12 Angrave Crescent Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jul 2018
10 Angrave Crescent Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Oct 2017
6 Angrave Crescent Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Aug 2017
15 Angrave Crescent Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold May 2016
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 11 years
LE9 4FE
Manor Brook Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.