Get started11 Bala Road is a property in Croft, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3GF). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension (including alterations to existing flat roof and conversion of existing garage)
11 Bala Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£134,950
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 6 years.
23 March 2004Most recent
£134,950
+128.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

16 January 1998
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3GF: £250,000 (2023–2013).
Pochin Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Croft Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB