Get started2a Deacon Cottages is a detached house in Croft, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3EE). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on lpg.
Today's modelled estimate of £548,000 sits 338.4% above the 2017 sale of £125,000. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
2a Deacon Cottages's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2017).
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£125,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in LE9 3EE: £195,000 (2016–2016).
Bridle Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Croft Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell