Get started6 Howards Court is a semi-detached house in Kirby Muxloe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 2BY). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. Sold March 2024 for £362,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Howards Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 11 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 11 years.
6 Howards Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,810
Street avg £5,627
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kirby Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£362,500
+5.1%over 2 years11 February 2022
£345,000
+19.0%over 4 years13 December 2017
£290,000
+26.1%over 4 years22 February 2013
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 2BY: £359,950 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
LE9 2HQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Kirby Muxloe Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.