Get started58 Park Road is a three-bedroom property in Cosby, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 1RL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
58 Park Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£138,250
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 8 years.
27 April 2007Most recent
£138,250
+221.5%over 8 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Park Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

8 January 1999
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 1RL: £220,000 (2024–2021).
LE9 1TQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Cosby Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB