Get started17 Fernie Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LW). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £295,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, new windows and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
17 Fernie Court has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Conversion of garage to habitable accommodation and installation of larger window to ground floor rear elevation
17 Fernie Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 17 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 17 Fernie Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,521
Street avg £1,965
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Works to tree (HDC TPO 197)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 February 2023Most recent
£295,000
+26.9%over 2 years9 December 2020
£232,500
+16.8%over 4 years22 July 2016
£199,000
+9.0%over 4 years15 September 2011
£182,500
-17.4%over 5 years21 November 2005
£221,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LW: £237,000 (2023–2020).
1 Fernie Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
22 Fernie Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2022
7 Fernie Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2021
8 Fernie Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2021
6 Fernie Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2020
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LE17 6FL
Closest school
0.4 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.