Get started13 Church Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 50.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £237,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Church Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 30 years.
£237,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 30 years.
13 Church Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,345
Street avg £2,585
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2025Most recent
£237,500
+45.7%over 18 years28 August 2007
£163,000
+1.9%over 3 years20 May 2004
£159,950
+86.0%over 2 years15 June 2001
£86,000
+104.8%over 6 years28 April 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LT: £215,000 (2025–2015).
19 Church Street Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2025
17 Church Street Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2025
11 Church Street Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2019
3 Church Street Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2017
1 Church Street Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2009
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
LE17 6LW
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.