Get started8 Foxglove Drive is a semi-detached house in Swinford, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6EN). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sold July 2023 for £339,950.
8 Foxglove Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Foxglove Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,148
Street avg £3,427
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Chequers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 July 2023Most recent
£339,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6EN: £319,300 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
LE17 6BS
Closest school
0.4 km
Swinford Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB