Get started17 Foxglove Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Swinford, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6EN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 19 EPCs). Sold November 2023 for £362,495.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£362,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Foxglove Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,315
Street avg £3,337
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Chequers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

7 November 2023Most recent
£362,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6EN: £319,300 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
LE17 6BS
Closest school
0.4 km
Swinford Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB