Get started3 Woodcock Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5SE). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £568,000 is 26.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 150% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £450,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Woodcock Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,885
Street avg £1,731
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

22 February 2019Most recent
£450,000
+20.0%over 12 years26 January 2007
£375,000
+275.0%over 2 years5 August 2004
£100,000
-44.7%over 6 years1 May 1998
£180,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5SE: £323,000 (2021–2009).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
LE17 5SD
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.