Get started15 Woodcock Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5SE). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £622,000 sits 88.5% above the 2004 sale of £330,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 186 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (155 m² median across 11 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
15 Woodcock Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2025
Erection of timber framed building (retrospective)
15 Woodcock Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 6 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 6 years.
15 Woodcock Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,774
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

26 August 2004Most recent
£330,000
+73.7%over 6 years30 April 1998
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5SE: £450,000 (2021–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LE17 5ER
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.