Get started28 Peveril Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £489,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 66.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £422,500 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Peveril Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
28 Peveril Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension
28 Peveril Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£422,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 28 Peveril Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,463
Street avg £2,744
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£422,500
+69.2%over 17 years21 April 2004
£249,700
+147.2%over 8 years15 September 1995
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NQ: £260,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
LE17 5LU
Closest school
1.6 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.