Get started21 Peveril Road is a semi-detached house in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £240,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (123 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2013.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 11 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 21 Peveril Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,751
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2024Most recent
£240,000
+39.5%over 6 years21 September 2018
£172,000
+22.9%over 3 years21 November 2014
£140,000
+26.1%over 11 months24 December 2013
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NQ: £270,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
LE17 5DF
Closest school
1.6 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.