Get started3 Willoughby Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 236 m² (around 2539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £711,000 is 49.7% above the 2010 sale price.
3 Willoughby Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2019
Erection of a detached double garage to side of dwelling
3 Willoughby Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£711,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£475,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Willoughby Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,014
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
236 m²
Street avg 237 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Demolition of a dwelling and erection of a dwelling and detached garage
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 February 2010Most recent
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NP: £600,000 (2021–2012).
Holly Farm Willoughby Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2021
7 Willoughby Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2019
5 Willoughby Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2017
3a Willoughby Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2013
The Coppice Willoughby Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2003
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
LE17 5SD
Closest school
1.8 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB