Get started7 Leire Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ashby Parva, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 16.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 108.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £282,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£3,065
Street avg £2,730
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£282,000
+94.5%over 18 years11 October 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5HR: £194,000 (2024–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LE17 5LU
Manor Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Ullesthorpe Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB