Get started15 Leire Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashby Parva, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2022. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 sits 102.6% above the 2005 sale of £194,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 30.7% below the postcode norm. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.8% per year over 6 years.
£194,000
Growth on file: 20.8% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 15 Leire Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,470
Street avg £3,262
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 October 2005Most recent
£194,000
+52.2%over 3 years3 May 2002
£127,500
+115.7%over 2 years19 July 1999
£59,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5HR: £195,000 (2024–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LE17 5LU
Manor Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Ullesthorpe Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.