Get started17 Frolesworth Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Claybrooke Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 26.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² it's 29.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sale on file: £375,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 17 Frolesworth Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,319
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£375,000
+68.5%over 7 years12 December 2013
£222,500
-9.2%over 9 years19 July 2004
£245,000
+157.9%over 8 years29 September 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5AS: £242,500 (2024–2021).
Home Farm House Frolesworth Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
Sunnyside Frolesworth Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
Phoenix Cottage Frolesworth Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
20 Frolesworth Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2022
Windy Nook Frolesworth Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LE17 5AW
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claybrooke Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.