Get started36 Woodland Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Claybrooke Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 25.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2008. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £228,000 in August 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Conversion of garage to bedroom
36 Woodland Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 13 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 36 Woodland Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,171
Street avg £1,898
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£228,000
+44.3%over 13 years13 July 2006
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5AR: £215,000 (2024–2014).
32 Woodland Avenue Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
21 Woodland Avenue Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2024
11 Woodland Avenue Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold May 2019
5 Woodland Avenue Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2017
1 Woodland Avenue Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2014
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE17 5RP
Bell Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Claybrooke Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.