Get started21 Western Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 38.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £242,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Western Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,350
Street avg £2,293
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

16 November 2018Most recent
£242,000
+8.0%over 3 years6 July 2015
£224,000
+162.0%over 15 years14 October 1999
£85,500
+22.1%over 3 years6 September 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5AG: £275,000 (2023–2020).
2 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2023
29 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2022
15 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold May 2022
11 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2022
17 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LE17 5LU
Western Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Claybrooke Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.