Get started17 Western Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 23.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £226,500 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2026
17 Western Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£226,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
17 Western Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,796
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

2 December 2020Most recent
£226,500
+16.2%over 4 years21 April 2016
£195,000
+35.4%over 11 years2 June 2004
£144,000
+80.1%over 3 years2 November 2000
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5AG: £275,000 (2023–2020).
2 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2023
29 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2022
15 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold May 2022
11 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2022
19 Western Drive Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LE17 5NU
Western Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Claybrooke Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.