Get startedClaybrooke Stables is a detached house in Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5AE). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £877,000 is 29% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 137.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Claybrooke Stables's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2020
Claybrooke Stables has an approved extension on the planning record.
Removal of Condition 4 (Occupancy Condition) of 96/01343/3P
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£877,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.2% per year over 7 years.
£679,999
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 7 years.
Claybrooke Stables outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,311
Street avg £2,291
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 217 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

Erection of extensions to existing stables and exercising area
15 September 2006Most recent
£679,999
+172.0%over 7 years24 August 1999
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5AE: £375,000 (2025–2020).
Church View Cottage Main Road Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2025
The Belfry Main Road Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2022
Claybrooke Cottage Main Road Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Jan 2021
2 Avenue Villas Main Road Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2020
Rush Cottage Main Road Claybrooke Parva Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
LE17 5SD
Western Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Claybrooke Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.