Get started19 Almond Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £542,000 is 12.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £480,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Almond Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2026
19 Almond Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 20 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 20 years.
19 Almond Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,019
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
159 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£480,000
+8.8%over 2 years29 June 2018
£441,000
+14.5%over 2 years24 March 2016
£385,000
+16.7%over 8 years26 April 2007
£330,000
+10.0%over 2 years15 October 2004
£299,950
+57.9%over 3 years30 July 2001
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4XJ: £556,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Woodlea Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.