Get started9 Bramble Road is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4UU). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns an A (score 94), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2024 for £414,950.
9 Bramble Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£414,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Bramble Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,952
Street avg £3,797
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

28 August 2024Most recent
£414,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4UU: £409,950 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
LE17 4XJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB