Get started12 Beech Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4TL). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 70.3% above the 2013 sale of £158,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 24.9% below the postcode norm. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 115 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 5 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2022
12 Beech Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 12 Beech Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,374
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 March 2013Most recent
£158,000
-4.2%over 6 years3 August 2006
£165,000
+73.8%over 4 years12 July 2002
£94,950
+46.1%over 2 years22 October 1999
£65,000
+20.4%over 3 years6 September 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4TL: £180,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE17 4FR
Closest school
0.5 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.