Get started4 Beamont Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GE). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 sits 53.7% above the 2004 sale of £302,500.
4 Beamont Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2022
4 Beamont Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 1 year.
£302,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 1 year.
4 Beamont Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,003
Street avg £2,686
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burrough Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

27 May 2004Most recent
£302,500
+7.3%over 1 year6 February 2003
£282,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GE: £500,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Bitteswell. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB